?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
Apr. 20th, 2005 @ 04:56 pm Hey :)
Hello.

I haven't really had much time for the computer lately what with my Exams, so first off I would like to quickly apologise for that - sorry.

Blah, my life really has been pretty dull lately.

Nothing much to tell there.

Think I am gonna get into Neo a bit more. I'm gonna have a look at what I have and stuff now, then yeah.

If anyone has Neo and I don't know, my name is holicashop, so feel free to Mail me or something.

:D
About this Entry
Apr. 11th, 2005 @ 08:43 pm Bla
-sob- I wanna do a proper post but I have to do a mock Maths Test. And I have only an hour. And it needs to be in for marking tomorrow.

Gaaaaaaah!
About this Entry
Apr. 6th, 2005 @ 07:10 pm Bla
Poulet + Poubelle = Brille
About this Entry
Mar. 27th, 2005 @ 07:51 am Hiatus
On Hiatus

My Exams are coming up in a couple of weeks, and I really need to revise. Lots. I may come one occasionally and check up on things, but please excuse me if I don't comment or post much in the next 3 weeks.

If my Hiatus extends further, I will be sure to let you all know.

Thanks for understanding (:

<333
About this Entry
Mar. 22nd, 2005 @ 07:59 am ...
Random Death Thing :<Collapse )
About this Entry
Mar. 19th, 2005 @ 05:54 pm Tiddz!
Tiddz! This is totally random, but remember a while ago you asked who Feathers McGraw was?

Well here he is!

(Look to the Icon for hilarity in teh penguin)

<333
About this Entry
Feb. 28th, 2005 @ 06:55 pm DISNEY MOVIES! :o :o :o
I was watching this '100 Greatest Cartoons' thing last night, and it featured some of my great childhood Disney Movies (: It kinda made me think that I really wanna watch them all again. So I am going to make a checklist of the ones I would like to see. And will check them off as I go along. Kinda random.

Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs
Pinocchio 
Dumbo
Bambi
Cinderella
Alice In Wonderland
Peter Pan
Lady And The Tramp
Sleeping Beauty
101 Dalmatians
The Jungle Book
The Aristocats
Robin Hood
The Many Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh
The Rescuers
The Fox And The Hound
The Great Mouse Detective
Oliver & Company
The Little Mermaid
The Rescuers Down Under
Beauty And The Beast
Aladdin
Pocahontas
The Hunchback Of Notre Dame
The Lion King

Eek! Could take a while :/ Since Piano and Mocks are taking up most of my time at the moment. I have quite a lot of these titles on old Videos in the attic, unless my parents have given them away (noooo!). Ah I shall see.
About this Entry
Feb. 8th, 2005 @ 08:53 pm Icons
Okay, I haven't done this in a long while, but I found a picture I LOVE, and so I thought I would make some Icons. I kept one for myself, but here are the 3 anyone can take.

But please credit. Feedback and commenting is nice also x)



<3
About this Entry
Dec. 30th, 2004 @ 03:32 pm :o
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Luxurious -- Gwen Stefani
I have been bad :( Not updating for so long... I have been busy. Really busy. But that is still no excuse, as I know many other people on LJ are also busy around this time of year, and still manage to come online and update. So sorry y'all.

Christmas was great - probably the best yet. Nothing went wrong, and everyone liked their presents. I got a DVD Player amongst other things, so I was pleased. For once my Christmas List was taken into mind when choosing my presents, which is a rarity in my family who like to take it upon themselves to decide what I would like - sometimes this can be a good thing, but most of the time it's not.

I also got some money, which I used yesterday when I went shopping. And for once I spent most of it on one thing. I don't usually do this, as I'm quite careful with money, but I just had to splash out. I got a bracelet from Links of London. Very pretty :)

Then we met up with my Aunt and Cousins for some lunch, I had Pizza *comfort food* Yaaay. Then we all went to see the Incredibles. It wasn't as good as I had hoped or expected, but was quite funny and a good thing to do whilst being bored and waiting to go back to school.

Had to go shopping again today to get an outfit for the NY Rock Party we are going to. I couldn't really find anything, but I got a skirt, which I am planning to wear with my suede boots and black top.

I haven't managed to go onto Neopets much recently, and whenever I do find some time, no-one is usually on. Sorry if it seems like I have totally dumped it, I am trying to come on every day and do my Dailies. I just seem to be losing interest in Neo. I can admit I would never have been caught saying that a couple of months back, but since the loss of SFH, Neo changing, and all other things, it seems almost a chore to come on every day. Maybe soon I will get back into it, but until then I will most likely just be coming on to do my Dailies, sometime to chat if I am in the mood.

Also, I will hopefully be able to update LJ a little more, which I seem to be gaining interest in again, so this is good :D I have finished my major essays, so I can come online a little more as things start to get back to normal at school and stuff.

Thanks for listening to my rantings, and I hope everyone will be able to forgive me for not posting much lately. And even when I did post a couple of weeks back, posting complete rubbish :P

Ta-ta!

EDIT I made this entry Public, since I think everyone who wants to see it should be able to. Also, thankyou to those of you who didn't friend cut me :) I will go post on some people's journal now :D
About this Entry
Nov. 9th, 2004 @ 05:46 pm Stuff :P
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Lose My Breath - Destiny's Child
Woah! Lots of little Quiz things have been posted on my Friends Page, so I thought I would do an Update dedicated to them :)

Here we go.

Stolen from tiddlywinkz

1. Stop talking about politics for a moment or two.
2. Post a reasonably-sized picture in your LJ/blog, NOT under an cut tag/extended entry, of something pleasant, such as an adorable kitten, or a fluffy white cloud, or a bottle of booze. Something that has NOTHING TO DO WITH POLITICS.
3. Include these instructions, and share the love.



Tehe, it's quite a funny picture which I found and has been sitting around on my Desktop for a while. I guess this is why I saved it.

BeautyCollapse )

Stolen from _sweetbabe318_

Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates asix
your best quality isyour music taste rules
your worst quality isyou have a huge.....ego
this is becauselifes a bitch
Quiz created with MemeGen!


What Makes You Sexy?
by eva71
Name/NickName
Gender
Sexy Body Part IsEverything
Special Talents AreNibbling
Quiz created with MemeGen!


[EDIT]

More Quizzes like the ones aboveCollapse )

I was going to do some "belated" Monday Mushies, but I don't really have time, since I'm supposed to be having my Dinner.

Anyway <33333

[EDIT x2] OMG this smiley is sooo cute!
About this Entry